event burgee venue burgee

2024 Summer Series

PYC Racing

Results are final as of 21:13 on July 13, 2024

FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Race I
7/11/24
Points after Drops
FS 1st Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 1.0 1.0
FS 2nd Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 2.0 2.0
FS 3rd Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 160 3.0 3.0
FS 4th Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 4.0 4.0
FS 5th Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 5.0 5.0
FS 6th Wasabi J/24 ODR 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 6.0 6.0
FS 7th Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 7.0 7.0
FS 8th Waltzing Matilda J/30   PYC Peters/Nubosi 131 8.0 8.0
FS 9th Sundance Stiletto 23 Cat 40 PYC Matteson 0 9.0 9.0
FS 10th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 11.0 DNC 11.0
FS 10th More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 11.0 DNC 11.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Race I
7/11/24
Points after Drops
NFS 1st Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 1.0 1.0
NFS 2nd Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 2.0 2.0
NFS 3rd Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 3.0 3.0
NFS 4th Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178 4.0 4.0
NFS 5th Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192 5.0 5.0
NFS 6th Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232 7.0 DNC 7.0
NFS 6th Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265 7.0 DNC 7.0
NFS 6th Second Wind Hunter 35.5 Legend WK 752 PYC Keller 152 7.0 DNC 7.0
NFS 6th Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 7.0 DNC 7.0

**Thursday Series Sailing Instructions, Section 15 Scoring**
7/8 races, 1 discard; 9 or more races, 2 discards.

Race I - FS Fleet - 7/11/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:17:34 0:37:34 0:40:12 0:00:00 128 4.664 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:22:08 0:42:08 0:41:42 0:01:31 192.359 4.158 kn 2.0
FS 3 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 160 19:21:41 0:41:41 0:42:03 0:01:51 186.017 4.203 kn 3.0
FS 4 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:25:15 0:45:15 0:44:10 0:04:04 236.282 3.872 kn 4.0
FS 5 Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 19:25:33 0:45:33 0:46:37 0:06:17 240.51 3.846 kn 5.0
FS 6 Wasabi J/24 ODR 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 19:26:36 0:46:36 0:47:11 0:06:54 255.308 3.76 kn 6.0
FS 7 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166   48:20 0:48:15 0:08:04 279.736 3.625 kn 7.0
FS 8 Waltzing Matilda J/30   PYC Peters/Nubosi 131 19:26:06 0:46:06 0:49:03 0:08:19 248.261 3.8 kn 8.0
FS 9 Sundance Stiletto 23 Cat 40 PYC Matteson 0 19:33:25 0:53:25 1:15:22 0:24:56 351.376 3.28 kn 9.0

Race I - NFS Fleet - 7/11/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:23:32 0:48:32 0:43:53 0:00:00 225 3.61 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 19:24:24 0:49:24 0:47:14 0:03:30 236.186 3.547 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 19:20:50 0:45:50 0:48:08 0:04:02 190.15 3.823 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178 19:27:04 0:52:04 0:50:54 0:07:10 270.606 3.365 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192 19:51:00 1:16:00 1:12:33 0:30:01 579.519 2.305 kn 5.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com