event burgee venue burgee

2024 Spring Series

PYC Racing

Results are final as of 10:57 on June 28, 2024

FS Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R2
5/23/24
R3
5/23/24
R4
5/30/24
R5
6/6/24
R6
6/13/24
R7
6/13/24
R8
6/20/24
R9
6/27/24
Points after Drops
FS 1st Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0
FS 2nd Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 22.0
FS 3rd Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 23.0
FS 4th Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 27.0
FS 5th Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 4.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0
FS 6th Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 7.0 39.0
FS 7th Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 5.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 45.0
FS 8th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 50.0
FS 9th Waltzing Matilda J/30   PYC Peters/Nubosi 131 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 58.0
FS 10th More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 58.0
FS 11th Sundance New Catamaran 40 PYC Matteson 90 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 72.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
5/16/24
R2
5/23/24
R4
5/30/24
R5
6/6/24
R6
6/13/24
R7
6/13/24
R8
6/20/24
R9
6/27/24
Points after Drops
NFS 1st Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
NFS 2nd Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 3.0 TME 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0
NFS 3rd Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 3.0 TME 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 16.0
NFS 4th Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178 2.0 4.0 TME (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 29.0
NFS 5th Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192 3.0 TME 4.0 TME 4.0 4.0 TME 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 DNC 30.0
NFS 6th Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 3.0 TME 4.0 TME (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 38.0
NFS 7th Second Wind Hunter 35.5 Legend WK 752 PYC Keller 152 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 39.0
NFS 8th Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 TME 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 47.0
NFS 9th Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 49.0

**Thursday Series Sailing Instructions, Section 15 Scoring**
7/8 races, 1 discard; 9 or more races, 2 discards.

R2 - FS Fleet - 5/23/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-2-0, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:30:06 0:45:06 0:48:15 0:00:00 128 1.942 kn 1.0
FS 2 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 19:40:57 0:55:57 0:56:39 0:08:18 255.369 1.566 kn 2.0
FS 3 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:46:04 1:01:04 0:59:36 0:11:37 315.433 1.434 kn 3.0
FS 4 Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 19:44:10 0:59:10 1:00:33 0:12:01 293.129 1.481 kn 4.0
FS 5 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 19:46:02 1:01:02 1:00:56 0:12:42 315.042 1.435 kn 5.0
FS 6 Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 19:47:19 1:02:19 1:03:06 0:14:40 330.107 1.406 kn 6.0
FS 7 Waltzing Matilda J/30   PYC Peters/Nubosi 131 19:49:38 1:04:38 1:08:46 0:19:17 357.303 1.355 kn 7.0
FS 8 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:56:30 1:11:30 1:10:45 0:22:44 437.911 1.225 kn 8.0
FS 9 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:55:13 1:10:13 1:12:47 0:23:40 422.846 1.248 kn 9.0

R3 - FS Fleet - 5/23/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:15, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-2-0, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:39:10 0:24:10 0:25:51 0:00:00 128 3.625 kn 1.0
FS 2 Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 20:41:56 0:26:56 0:27:16 0:01:24 188.611 3.252 kn 2.0
FS 3 Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 20:44:28 0:29:28 0:30:10 0:04:12 244.11 2.973 kn 3.0
FS 4 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:46:27 0:31:27 0:30:41 0:04:57 287.56 2.785 kn 4.0
FS 5 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 20:45:30 0:30:30 0:30:53 0:04:58 266.747 2.872 kn 5.0
FS 6 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 20:46:19 0:31:19 0:31:16 0:05:25 284.639 2.797 kn 6.0
FS 7 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:49:37 0:34:37 0:34:15 0:08:29 356.933 2.531 kn 7.0
FS 8 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:54:41 0:39:41 0:41:08 0:14:44 467.931 2.207 kn 8.0

R4 - FS Fleet - 5/30/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:22:06 0:37:06 0:39:42 0:00:00 128 4.722 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:25:50 0:40:50 0:40:24 0:00:43 181.276 4.291 kn 2.0
FS 3 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:29:53 0:44:53 0:43:48 0:04:13 239.071 3.903 kn 3.0
FS 4 Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 19:29:21 0:44:21 0:45:24 0:05:34 231.46 3.95 kn 4.0
FS 5 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 19:32:18 0:47:18 0:47:13 0:07:32 273.558 3.704 kn 5.0
FS 6 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 19:32:02 0:47:02 0:47:37 0:07:50 269.752 3.725 kn 6.0
FS 7 Waltzing Matilda J/30   PYC Peters/Nubosi 131 19:30:59 0:45:59 0:48:55 0:08:40 254.769 3.81 kn 7.0
FS 8 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:35:05 0:50:05 0:51:55 0:11:48 313.277 3.498 kn 8.0
FS 9 Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 19:40:00 0:55:00 0:55:41 0:15:48 383.44 3.185 kn 9.0

R5 - FS Fleet - 6/6/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-2-4-0, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:42:26 0:47:26 0:50:45 0:00:00 128 3.694 kn 1.0
FS 2 Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 19:45:43 0:50:43 0:51:21 0:00:36 164.647 3.454 kn 2.0
FS 3 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:43:48 0:48:48 0:51:38 0:00:50 143.254 3.59 kn 3.0
FS 4 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 19:46:23 0:51:23 0:52:02 0:01:16 172.088 3.41 kn 4.0
FS 5 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:52:16 0:57:16 0:55:53 0:05:16 237.756 3.059 kn 5.0
FS 6 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:52:14 0:57:14 0:56:38 0:05:57 237.383 3.061 kn 6.0
FS 7 Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 19:51:22 0:56:22 0:57:41 0:06:47 227.71 3.108 kn 7.0
FS 8 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 19:53:13 0:58:13 0:58:07 0:07:23 248.359 3.009 kn 8.0
FS 9 Waltzing Matilda J/30   PYC Peters/Nubosi 131 19:50:31 0:55:31 0:59:04 0:07:49 218.223 3.156 kn 9.0
FS 10 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:54:05 0:59:05 1:01:15 0:10:08 258.032 2.965 kn 10.0

R6 - FS Fleet - 6/13/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-2-4-0, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:07:58 0:32:58 0:35:16 0:00:00 128 5.314 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:15:32 0:40:32 0:40:07 0:04:53 249.518 4.322 kn 2.0
FS 3 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 19:14:45 0:39:45 0:40:15 0:04:55 236.938 4.408 kn 3.0
FS 4 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:18:32 0:43:32 0:42:29 0:07:23 297.696 4.025 kn 4.0
FS 5 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:15:23 0:40:23 0:42:43 0:07:03 247.109 4.338 kn 5.0
FS 6 Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 19:18:23 0:43:23 0:44:24 0:08:55 295.287 4.038 kn 6.0
FS 7 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:24:38 0:49:38 0:51:27 0:15:36 395.66 3.53 kn 7.0
FS 8 Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158   DNF         9.0

R7 - FS Fleet - 6/13/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:45, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-2-0-2-0, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 9
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:22:19 0:37:19 0:39:55 0:00:00 128 4.695 kn 1.0
FS 2 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 20:28:23 0:43:23 0:43:56 0:03:57 214.071 4.038 kn 2.0
FS 3 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:26:48 0:41:48 0:44:13 0:04:04 191.607 4.191 kn 3.0
FS 4 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:29:57 0:44:57 0:44:29 0:04:36 236.298 3.898 kn 4.0
FS 5 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:35:37 0:50:37 0:49:24 0:09:42 316.694 3.461 kn 5.0
FS 6 Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 20:33:32 0:48:32 0:49:40 0:09:32 287.137 3.61 kn 6.0
FS 7 Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 20:35:57 0:50:57 0:51:35 0:11:31 321.423 3.439 kn 7.0
FS 8 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:34:47 0:49:47 0:51:36 0:11:16 304.871 3.519 kn 8.0

R8 - FS Fleet - 6/20/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-4-0, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:46:12 0:31:12 0:30:27 0:00:00 179 2.808 kn 1.0
FS 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:43:48 0:28:48 0:30:49 0:00:20 134.351 3.042 kn 2.0
FS 3 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 19:46:35 0:31:35 0:31:32 0:01:05 186.131 2.774 kn 3.0
FS 4 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 19:47:02 0:32:02 0:32:26 0:01:58 194.503 2.735 kn 4.0
FS 5 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:48:56 0:33:56 0:33:35 0:03:10 229.85 2.582 kn 5.0
FS 6 Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 19:48:25 0:33:25 0:33:50 0:03:21 220.238 2.621 kn 6.0
FS 7 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:47:36 0:32:36 0:34:29 0:03:49 205.045 2.687 kn 7.0
FS 8 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:49:56 0:34:56 0:36:13 0:05:34 248.453 2.508 kn 8.0
FS 9 Waltzing Matilda J/30   PYC Peters/Nubosi 131 19:54:30 0:39:30 0:42:01 0:10:53 333.41 2.218 kn 9.0

R9 - FS Fleet - 6/27/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:27:09 0:42:09 0:41:42 0:00:00 171 4.157 kn 1.0
FS 2 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:29:06 0:44:06 0:43:02 0:01:22 197.483 3.973 kn 2.0
FS 3 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 158 19:27:34 0:42:34 0:43:06 0:01:22 176.659 4.116 kn 3.0
FS 4 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:26:27 0:41:27 0:44:21 0:02:28 161.493 4.227 kn 4.0
FS 5 Waahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 19:28:44 0:43:44 0:44:46 0:02:59 192.503 4.006 kn 5.0
FS 6 Waltzing Matilda J/30   PYC Peters/Nubosi 131 19:28:47 0:43:47 0:46:35 0:04:35 193.182 4.002 kn 6.0
FS 7 Wasabi J/24 2770 PYC Bianchi 158 19:34:36 0:49:36 0:50:13 0:08:24 272.177 3.532 kn 7.0
FS 8 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 19:35:48 0:50:48 0:50:43 0:09:01 288.474 3.449 kn 8.0
FS 9 Sundance New Catamaran 40 PYC Matteson 90 19:33:24 0:48:24 0:55:47 0:12:13 255.88 3.62 kn 9.0

R1 - NFS Fleet - 5/16/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-3-0, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 19:24:00 0:44:00 0:46:12 0:00:00 138 1.991 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178 19:46:49 1:06:49 1:05:19 0:19:33 417.728 1.311 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 20:32:32 TME         3.0
NFS 3 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 20:36:55 TME         3.0
NFS 3 Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192   TME         3.0
NFS 3 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240   TME         3.0

R2 - NFS Fleet - 5/23/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-2-0, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 19:43:20 1:03:20 1:06:30 0:00:00 138 1.383 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:54:43 1:14:43 1:07:34 0:01:10 234.956 1.172 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 19:55:05 1:15:05 1:11:47 0:05:32 238.079 1.167 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178   TME         4.0
NFS 4 Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192   TME         4.0
NFS 4 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240   TME         4.0

R4 - NFS Fleet - 5/30/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:30:25 0:50:25 0:45:35 0:00:00 225 3.475 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 19:28:23 0:48:23 0:46:16 0:00:42 199.736 3.621 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 19:26:01 0:46:01 0:48:19 0:02:36 170.33 3.807 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192 19:56:00 1:16:00 1:12:33 0:28:14 542.875 2.305 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265   TME         5.0

R5 - NFS Fleet - 6/6/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-4-4-0, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:47:33 0:57:33 0:52:02 0:00:00 225 3.044 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 19:44:01 0:54:01 0:56:43 0:04:28 186.54 3.243 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 19:50:15 1:00:15 0:57:36 0:05:49 254.389 2.908 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192   TME         4.0

R6 - NFS Fleet - 6/13/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-2-4-0, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 19:11:54 0:41:54 0:40:04 0:00:00 191 4.181 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 19:11:14 0:41:14 0:43:18 0:03:05 181.574 4.249 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Second Wind Hunter 35.5 Legend WK 752 PYC Keller 152 19:17:01 0:47:01 0:48:07 0:07:52 263.345 3.726 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178 19:24:16 0:54:16 0:53:03 0:13:17 365.854 3.229 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192 TME 5:30:00 5:14:59 4:48:02 4264.493 0.531 kn 5.0

R7 - NFS Fleet - 6/13/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:40, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-2-0, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 9
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 20:04:33 0:24:33 0:23:28 0:00:00 191 3.568 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 20:03:03 0:23:03 0:24:12 0:00:42 154.803 3.8 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Second Wind Hunter 35.5 Legend WK 752 PYC Keller 152 20:07:18 0:27:18 0:27:56 0:04:22 257.362 3.209 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192 20:24:58 0:44:58 0:42:55 0:20:23 683.687 1.948 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178   DNF         6.0

R8 - NFS Fleet - 6/20/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-4-0, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:42:47 0:32:47 0:29:39 0:00:00 225 2.672 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 19:39:40 0:29:40 0:31:09 0:01:26 165.446 2.953 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178 19:45:58 0:35:58 0:35:10 0:05:39 285.828 2.436 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 19:47:41 0:37:41 0:36:02 0:06:41 318.63 2.325 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 19:52:21 0:42:21 0:37:24 0:08:47 407.802 2.068 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Second Wind Hunter 35.5 Legend WK 752 PYC Keller 152 19:47:42 0:37:42 0:38:35 0:08:44 318.949 2.324 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Serenity Hunter 30   PYC Cannon/Capizzi 192 20:03:53 0:53:53 0:51:26 0:22:50 628.183 1.626 kn 7.0

R9 - NFS Fleet - 6/27/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:29:48 0:49:48 0:45:02 0:00:00 225 3.518 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 138 19:25:11 0:45:11 0:47:27 0:02:18 166.927 3.878 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yager 191 19:33:01 0:53:01 0:50:41 0:05:55 265.462 3.305 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Esprit Niagara 31 104 PYC Simmonds 178 19:38:34 0:58:34 0:57:15 0:12:30 335.275 2.991 kn 4.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com