event burgee venue burgee

2023 PYC - GYC Challenge

Port of Rochester to PYC Race Zero

Results are final as of 10:32 on June 17, 2024

FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Saturday
6/15/2024
Points after Drops
FS 1st Escape J/80 403 GYC   1.0093 1.0 1.0
FS 2nd Vita Cal 30-3 11174 GYC Liberatore .9286 2.0 2.0
FS 3rd Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson .9299 3.0 3.0
FS 4th More Practice Beneteau 1st 27.7 888 PYC Nichols .9559 4.0 4.0
FS 5th Second Wind Hunter 35.5 752 PYC Keller .9461 5.0 5.0
FS 6th Siren Catalina 270 494 GYC Lang .8486 6.0 6.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Saturday
6/15/2024
Points after Drops
NFS 1st Insurgence Sabre 28 209 PYC Yager .8737 1.0 1.0
NFS 2nd Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi .8892 2.0 2.0
NFS 3rd Persephone II Hunter 31 400 GYC Stokes .8941 3.0 3.0
NFS 4th Talisman Pearson 303 261 GYC   .8621 4.0 4.0
NFS 5th Toole N Around Catalina 380 16 GYC   .9286 5.0 5.0

Saturday - FS Fleet - 6/15/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:55, Distance: 18.4, Course: PYC Zero to Port Rochester, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Escape J/80 403 GYC   1.0093 9:55 13:13:35 3:18:35 3:20:26 0:00:00 1.009 5.559 kn 1.0
FS 2 Vita Cal 30-3 11174 GYC Liberatore .9286 9:55 13:44:03 3:49:03 3:32:42 0:13:13 0.875 4.82 kn 2.0
FS 3 Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson .9299 9:55 14:10:15 4:15:15 3:57:21 0:39:43 0.785 4.325 kn 3.0
FS 4 More Practice Beneteau 1st 27.7 888 PYC Nichols .9559 9:55 14:11:49 4:16:49 4:05:29 0:47:08 0.78 4.299 kn 4.0
FS 5 Second Wind Hunter 35.5 752 PYC Keller .9461 9:55 14:28:34 4:33:34 4:18:49 1:01:43 0.733 4.036 kn 5.0
FS 6 Siren Catalina 270 494 GYC Lang .8486 9:55 15:50:22 5:55:22 5:01:34 1:59:11 0.564 3.107 kn 6.0

Saturday - NFS Fleet - 6/15/2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:55, Distance: 18.4, Course: PYC Zero to Port Rochester, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Insurgence Sabre 28 209 PYC Yager .8737 9:55 14:15:33 4:20:33 3:47:39 0:00:00 0.874 4.237 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi .8892 9:55 14:11:49 4:16:49 3:48:22 0:00:49 0.886 4.299 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Persephone II Hunter 31 400 GYC Stokes .8941 9:55 14:23:01 4:28:01 3:59:38 0:13:25 0.849 4.119 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Talisman Pearson 303 261 GYC   .8621 9:55 14:39:19 4:44:19 4:05:07 0:20:16 0.801 3.883 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Toole N Around Catalina 380 16 GYC   .9286 9:55 14:39:02 4:44:02 4:23:45 0:38:53 0.801 3.887 kn 5.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com