event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2022 Summer Series

PYC

Results are final as of 22:39 on September 15, 2022

FS Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
7/14/22
R2
7/21/22
R3
7/28/22
R4
7/28/22
R5
8/18/22
R6
8/25/22
R7
9/2/22
R8
9/8/22
R9
9/15/22
Points after Drops
FS 1st Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0
FS 2nd Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 17.0
FS 3rd Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 TME) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 18.0
FS 4th Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 7.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 39.0
FS 5th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 39.0
FS 6th Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 TME 5.0 7.0 6.0 39.0
FS 7th Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 161 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DSQ 6.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 42.0
FS 8th Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 (11.0 TME) 8.0 TME 11.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 1.0 46.0
FS 9th Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0 TME 6.0 TME 8.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 46.0
FS 10th More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 6.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 TME (12.0 DNC) 9.0 TME (12.0 DNC) 8.0 54.0
FS 11th Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 229 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
7/14/22
R2
7/21/22
R3
7/28/22
R4
7/28/22
R5
8/18/22
R6
8/25/22
R7
9/2/22
R8
9/8/22
R9
9/15/22
Points after Drops
NFS 1st Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
NFS 2nd High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 TME) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0
NFS 3rd Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 15.0
NFS 4th Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 28.0
NFS 5th Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 29.0
NFS 6th Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 TME 4.0 9.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 6.0 TME 6.0 TME 14.0 DNC 53.0
NFS 7th Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0
NFS 8th Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 190 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.0
NFS 9th Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265 7.0 TME (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 86.0
NFS 10th Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 171 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0
NFS 11th Polish Princess O'Day 30   PYC Teese 210 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 TME 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 91.0
NFS 12th For Play Beneteau 323   PYC Hoover 178 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 93.0
NFS 13th Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

R1 - FS Fleet - 7/14/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-3-1-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179   1:33:09 1:30:54 0:00:00 179 2.899 kn 1.0
FS 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128   1:27:14 1:33:20 0:02:16 142.132 3.095 kn 2.0
FS 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171   1:35:58 1:34:58 0:04:06 196.551 2.813 kn 3.0
FS 4 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152   1:34:55 1:37:09 0:06:06 190.008 2.845 kn 4.0
FS 5 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134   1:33:12 1:38:36 0:07:16 179.312 2.897 kn 5.0
FS 6 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145   1:39:47 1:43:26 0:12:05 220.333 2.706 kn 6.0
FS 7 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60   1:24:34 1:43:49 0:10:31 125.516 3.193 kn 7.0

R2 - FS Fleet - 7/21/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-2-4-2-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:36:42 0:56:42 1:00:40 0:00:00 128 4.762 kn 1.0
FS 2 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:49:17 1:09:17 1:07:37 0:07:07 245.496 3.897 kn 2.0
FS 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:48:30 1:08:30 1:07:47 0:07:12 238.181 3.942 kn 3.0
FS 4 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:50:58 1:10:58 1:08:40 0:08:16 261.214 3.805 kn 4.0
FS 5 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 19:51:02 1:11:02 1:12:42 0:11:46 261.836 3.801 kn 5.0
FS 6 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:42:18 1:02:18 1:16:29 0:12:53 180.289 4.334 kn 6.0
FS 7 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:00:15 1:20:15 1:23:11 0:21:44 347.896 3.364 kn 7.0

R3 - FS Fleet - 7/28/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-2-4-2-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:47:00 1:07:00 1:11:41 0:00:00 128 4.03 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:53:18 1:13:18 1:12:32 0:00:51 177.782 3.683 kn 2.0
FS 3 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:54:40 1:14:40 1:12:52 0:01:13 188.582 3.616 kn 3.0
FS 4 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 19:57:56 1:17:56 1:17:23 0:05:45 214.395 3.464 kn 4.0
FS 5 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 161 19:59:21 1:19:21 1:19:55 0:08:10 225.589 3.403 kn 5.0
FS 6 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 229 20:10:40 1:30:40 1:21:28 0:10:53 315.013 2.978 kn 6.0
FS 7 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:47:13 1:07:13 1:22:31 0:08:49 129.712 4.017 kn 7.0
FS 8 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 20:00:56 1:20:56 1:22:50 0:10:54 238.101 3.336 kn 8.0
FS 9 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:00:01 1:20:01 1:22:57 0:10:52 230.857 3.374 kn 9.0
FS 10 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:13:22 1:33:22 1:30:20 0:19:17 336.348 2.892 kn 10.0

R4 - FS Fleet - 7/28/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 3.7, Course: 0-1-3-1, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:09:11 1:24:11 1:22:09 0:00:00 179 2.637 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:10:10 1:25:10 1:24:16 0:02:09 185.78 2.607 kn 2.0
FS 3 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:06:10 1:21:10 1:26:50 0:04:23 158.201 2.735 kn 3.0
FS 4 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 229 20:26:03 1:41:03 1:30:47 0:09:37 295.293 2.197 kn 4.0
FS 5 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 20:16:51 1:31:51 1:31:12 0:09:07 231.86 2.417 kn 5.0
FS 6 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 20:14:07 1:29:07 1:31:13 0:08:51 213.015 2.491 kn 6.0
FS 7 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:13:23 1:28:23 1:31:37 0:09:08 207.958 2.512 kn 7.0
FS 8 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:15:46 1:30:46 1:36:01 0:13:07 224.391 2.446 kn 8.0
FS 9 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 20:03:21 1:18:21 1:36:11 0:11:26 138.78 2.833 kn 9.0
FS 10 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:40:57 TME         11.0
FS 11 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 161   DSQ         12.0

R5 - FS Fleet - 8/18/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-3-1-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:36:38 0:56:38 1:00:35 0:00:00 128 4.768 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:47:27 1:07:27 1:06:45 0:06:13 229.119 4.003 kn 2.0
FS 3 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:55:27 1:15:27 1:13:38 0:13:22 303.906 3.579 kn 3.0
FS 4 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:51:16 1:11:16 1:15:24 0:13:59 264.798 3.789 kn 4.0
FS 5 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 229 20:05:19 1:25:19 1:16:39 0:17:53 396.143 3.165 kn 5.0
FS 6 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 161 19:58:00 1:18:00 1:18:33 0:17:50 327.744 3.462 kn 6.0
FS 7 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 20:04:04 1:24:04 1:26:02 0:24:52 384.458 3.212 kn 7.0
FS 8 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184   TME         8.0
FS 8 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 20:08:02 TME         8.0
FS 8 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:06:52 TME         8.0

R6 - FS Fleet - 8/25/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-1-3-1-0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:54:43 1:09:43 1:14:35 0:00:00 128 3.873 kn 1.0
FS 2 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 161 20:13:10 1:28:10 1:28:48 0:14:06 268.11 3.062 kn 2.0
FS 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:24:12 1:39:12 1:38:10 0:23:49 351.898 2.722 kn 3.0
FS 4 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:18:45 1:33:45 1:39:11 0:23:15 310.51 2.88 kn 4.0
FS 5 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 20:08:00 1:23:00 1:41:53 0:22:14 228.874 3.253 kn 5.0
FS 6 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:28:01 TME         6.0
FS 6 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 20:26:28 TME         6.0
FS 6 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169   TME         6.0
FS 9 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184   DNF         11.0
FS 9 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 229   DNF         11.0

R7 - FS Fleet - 9/2/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 5, Course: 4-3-4-3-4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:49:37 1:04:37 1:09:08 0:00:00 128 4.643 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:02:09 1:17:09 1:16:20 0:07:17 230.691 3.889 kn 2.0
FS 3 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:03:11 1:18:11 1:22:43 0:12:50 239.157 3.837 kn 3.0
FS 4 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:10:47 1:25:47 1:23:00 0:14:20 301.427 3.497 kn 4.0
FS 5 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 20:08:45 1:23:45 1:25:43 0:16:12 284.767 3.582 kn 5.0
FS 6 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 161 20:11:17 1:26:17 1:26:54 0:17:38 305.524 3.477 kn 6.0
FS 7 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:56:50 1:11:50 1:28:11 0:15:31 187.129 4.176 kn 7.0
FS 8 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 20:18:35 1:33:35 1:32:56 0:23:58 365.336 3.206 kn 8.0
FS 9 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145   TME         9.0

R8 - FS Fleet - 9/8/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:25:50 0:50:50 0:54:23 0:00:00 128 1.723 kn 1.0
FS 2 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:22:15 0:47:15 0:58:00 0:02:57 90.679 1.854 kn 2.0
FS 3 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:32:44 0:57:44 1:01:05 0:06:19 199.864 1.517 kn 3.0
FS 4 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 161 19:36:39 1:01:39 1:02:05 0:07:39 240.656 1.421 kn 4.0
FS 5 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 19:40:01 1:05:01 1:04:34 0:10:15 275.72 1.347 kn 5.0
FS 6 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:45:59 1:10:59 1:09:16 0:15:15 337.863 1.234 kn 6.0
FS 7 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152 19:44:42 1:09:42 1:11:20 0:16:34 324.497 1.257 kn 7.0
FS 8 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:50:00 1:15:00 1:12:34 0:18:47 379.697 1.168 kn 8.0
FS 9 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:49:48 1:14:48 1:14:01 0:19:50 377.614 1.171 kn 9.0

R9 - FS Fleet - 9/15/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 1.98, Course: 4-3-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184   1:03:58 1:01:53 0:00:00 184 1.857 kn 1.0
FS 2 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179   1:03.36 1:02:04 0:00:11 180.644 1.868 kn 2.0
FS 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171   1:08:46 1:08:03 0:06:13 227.93 1.728 kn 3.0
FS 4 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128   1:03:44 1:08:11 0:05:53 181.865 1.864 kn 4.0
FS 5 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60   0:57:46 1:10:55 0:07:21 127.257 2.057 kn 5.0
FS 6 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 152   1:14:53 1:16:39 0:14:25 283.911 1.586 kn 6.0
FS 7 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 161   1:18:39 1:19:13 0:17:12 318.384 1.51 kn 7.0
FS 8 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 1:22:19 1:22:19 1:25:20 0:22:37 351.942 1.443 kn 8.0
FS 9 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169   DNF         10.0

R1 - NFS Fleet - 7/14/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-3-1-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225   1:29:56 1:21:19 0:00:00 225 3.002 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218   1:32:52 1:24:55 0:03:56 245.432 2.907 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134   1:24:15 1:29:08 0:07:23 185.413 3.205 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234   1:47:28 1:35:48 0:16:14 347.129 2.512 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195   1:42:39 1:37:29 0:17:01 313.578 2.63 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 171   1:40:19 1:39:16 0:18:08 297.325 2.691 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265   TME         7.0

R2 - NFS Fleet - 7/21/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-2-4-2-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 19:39:51 1:09:51 1:08:03 0:00:00 180 3.865 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:50:04 1:20:04 1:13:13 0:05:39 265.043 3.372 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:47:11 1:17:11 1:13:18 0:05:32 241.043 3.498 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 190 19:50:49 1:20:49 1:17:24 0:09:46 271.286 3.341 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 19:56:53 1:26:53 1:17:27 0:10:33 321.785 3.108 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 20:09:57 1:39:57 1:45:44 0:35:38 430.552 2.701 kn 6.0

R3 - NFS Fleet - 7/28/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-2-4-2-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:48:15 1:18:15 1:11:33 0:00:00 218 3.45 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:51:10 1:21:10 1:13:24 0:02:02 241.088 3.326 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 19:50:15 1:20:15 1:18:11 0:06:48 233.832 3.364 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:02:00 1:32:00 1:27:22 0:16:39 326.846 2.935 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 19:53:20 1:23:20 1:28:09 0:15:42 258.24 3.24 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 190 20:04:33 1:34:33 1:30:33 0:19:50 347.032 2.856 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232 20:25:01 TME         7.0
NFS 7 Polish Princess O'Day 30   PYC Teese 210 20:21:07 TME         7.0

R4 - NFS Fleet - 7/28/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 3.7, Course: 0-1-3-1, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 20:11:56 1:36:56 1:28:38 0:00:00 218 2.29 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 20:08:33 1:33:33 1:31:08 0:02:34 196.38 2.373 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 20:17:01 1:42:01 1:32:15 0:03:59 250.484 2.176 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232 20:24:40 1:49:40 1:38:04 0:10:33 299.37 2.024 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:22:40 1:47:40 1:42:15 0:14:20 286.589 2.062 kn 5.0

R5 - NFS Fleet - 8/18/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-3-1-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:44:47 1:14:47 1:07:37 0:00:00 225 3.61 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:44:58 1:14:58 1:08:33 0:01:01 226.536 3.602 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 19:40:40 1:10:40 1:08:51 0:01:15 190.516 3.821 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:59:57 1:29:57 1:25:26 0:18:45 352.045 3.002 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 19:52:41 1:22:41 1:27:28 0:18:46 291.175 3.265 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232   DNS         9.0
NFS 6 Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265   DNF         9.0
NFS 6 For Play Beneteau 323   PYC Hoover 178   DNF         9.0

R6 - NFS Fleet - 8/25/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-1-3-1-0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 20:11:18 1:36:18 1:27:05 0:00:00 225 2.804 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 20:11:08 1:36:08 1:33:39 0:06:45 223.916 2.809 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 20:08:06 1:33:06 1:38:29 0:10:47 204.184 2.9 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:25:29 1:50:29 1:44:56 0:18:48 317.263 2.444 kn 4.0
NFS 5 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218   TME         5.0
NFS 6 Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232   DNF         7.0

R7 - NFS Fleet - 9/2/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 5, Course: 4-3-4-3-4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 20:01:33 1:21:33 1:19:27 0:00:00 180 3.679 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 20:09:15 1:29:15 1:20:42 0:01:23 234.899 3.361 kn 2.0
NFS 3 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 20:10:32 1:30:32 1:22:47 0:03:39 244.049 3.314 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:15:29 1:35:29 1:30:41 0:11:50 279.341 3.142 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 20:10:30 1:30:30 1:35:44 0:15:24 243.811 3.315 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232   TME         6.0
NFS 7 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234   DNF         8.0

R8 - NFS Fleet - 9/8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 1.46, Course: 0-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:45:17 1:15:17 1:08:04 0:00:00 225 1.164 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:45:06 1:15:06 1:08:40 0:00:39 223.474 1.166 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 19:42:28 1:12:28 1:10:36 0:02:35 201.563 1.209 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 19:40:19 1:10:19 1:14:23 0:05:58 183.672 1.246 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:56:29 1:26:29 1:22:08 0:14:48 318.195 1.013 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Leviathan Ericson 29-2 12918 PYC Simpson 232   TME         6.0

R9 - NFS Fleet - 9/15/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 1.98, Course: 4-3-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225   1:23:22 1:15:23 0:00:00 225 1.425 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218   1:31:25 1:23:36 0:08:59 285.489 1.3 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134   1:20:40 1:25:20 0:09:25 204.712 1.473 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195   DNF         5.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com