event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2022 Spring Series

PYC

Results are final as of 9:21 on July 1, 2022

FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
2/19/2022
R2
5/26
R3
6/2/2022
R4
6/9/2020
Points after Drops
FS   Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 168          
FS 1st Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
FS 2nd Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
FS 3rd Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
FS 4th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 17.0
FS 5th Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 19.0
FS 6th More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 26.0
FS 7th Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 29.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
2/19/2022
R2
5/26
R3
6/2/2022
R4
6/9/2020
R5
6/30/2022
Points after Drops
NFS   Cebare Tartan 30 15478 PYC Fedick 188            
NFS   Watercolors C&C30 12360 PYC Jayne 190            
NFS 1st High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 TME 10.0
NFS 2nd Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 13.0
NFS 3rd Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 171 2.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 TME 19.0
NFS 4th Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 4.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 24.0
NFS 5th Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNF 35.0
NFS 6th Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 162 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 39.0
NFS 7th Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 12.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 DNF 41.0
NFS 8th Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 5.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 42.0
NFS 9th Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 200 12.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 12.0 DNF 45.0
NFS 10th Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 7.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 TME 8.0 TME 12.0 DNF 47.0
NFS 11th Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 52.0

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

R1 - FS Fleet - 2/19/2022 at 19:47:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:03:00, Distance: 1.5, Course: 0-4-0, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS   Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 168 19:47:08 0:44:08          
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:35:30 0:32:30 0:34:46 0:00:00 128 2.769 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:39:14 0:36:14 0:35:51 0:01:06 188.817 2.484 kn 2.0
FS 3 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:41:00 0:38:00 0:37:05 0:02:22 217.596 2.368 kn 3.0
FS 4 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:39:48 0:36:48 0:38:09 0:03:15 198.048 2.446 kn 4.0
FS 5 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 19:41:26 0:38:26 0:38:10 0:03:25 224.655 2.342 kn 5.0
FS 6 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:39:09 0:36:09 0:38:15 0:03:17 187.459 2.49 kn 6.0

R2 - FS Fleet - 5/26 at 19:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 3, Course: 4-1-4-1-4, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 17
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:18:37 0:33:37 0:33:16 0:00:00 171 5.354 kn 1.0
FS 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:17:18 0:32:18 0:34:33 0:01:13 148.58 5.573 kn 2.0
FS 3 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:22:03 0:37:03 0:36:09 0:02:58 229.463 4.858 kn 3.0
FS 4 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 19:22:12 0:37:12 0:36:56 0:03:42 232.018 4.839 kn 4.0
FS 5 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:22:45 0:37:45 0:39:56 0:06:18 241.383 4.768 kn 5.0

R3 - FS Fleet - 6/2/2022 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:25:00, Distance: 3, Course: 0-2-0-2-0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:41:39 1:16:39 1:14:48 0:00:00 179 2.348 kn 1.0
FS 2 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:36:13 1:11:13 1:15:20 0:00:31 137.856 2.527 kn 2.0
FS 3 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:36:34 1:11:34 1:16:34 0:01:39 140.507 2.515 kn 3.0
FS 4 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:42:47 1:17:47 1:16:58 0:02:11 187.582 2.314 kn 4.0
FS 5 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 20:43:38 1:18:38 1:18:05 0:03:18 194.019 2.289 kn 5.0
FS 6 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:47:29 1:22:29 1:25:30 0:10:19 223.173 2.182 kn 6.0
FS 7 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 20:38:36 1:13:36 1:30:21 0:12:40 155.904 2.446 kn 7.0

R4 - FS Fleet - 6/9/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 1-2-1-2-1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:01:48 1:21:48 1:27:31 0:00:00 128 3.301 kn 1.0
FS 2 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:14:22 1:34:22 1:32:05 0:04:41 209.335 2.861 kn 2.0
FS 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:14:37 1:34:37 1:33:37 0:06:10 210.953 2.854 kn 3.0
FS 4 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:08:52 1:28:52 1:34:01 0:06:08 173.737 3.038 kn 4.0
FS 5 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 169 20:22:24 1:42:24 1:41:41 0:14:16 261.329 2.637 kn 5.0
FS 6 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 20:08:43 1:28:43 1:48:54 0:17:25 172.766 3.043 kn 6.0

R1 - NFS Fleet - 2/19/2022 at 19:47:00

Start: R1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:53:00, Distance: 1.5, Course: 0-4-0, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:32:39 0:39:39 0:36:15 0:00:00 218 2.27 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 171 19:32:54 0:39:54 0:39:29 0:03:16 221.906 2.256 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:37:42 0:44:42 0:40:25 0:04:36 296.893 2.013 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 19:34:33 0:41:33 0:40:29 0:04:20 247.683 2.166 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 19:33:16 0:40:16 0:42:36 0:06:00 227.634 2.235 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 19:41:58 0:48:58 0:43:39 0:08:18 363.549 1.838 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 19:42:38 0:49:38 0:43:50 0:08:35 373.964 1.813 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265 19:44:57 0:51:57 0:44:09 0:09:17 410.156 1.732 kn 8.0

R2 - NFS Fleet - 5/26 at 19:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3, Course: 4-1-4-1-4, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 17
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 19:12:04 0:37:04 0:36:07 0:00:00 180 4.856 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:15:21 0:40:21 0:36:54 0:00:52 231.503 4.461 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 19:15:50 0:40:50 0:36:55 0:00:54 239.084 4.408 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 200 19:15:12 0:40:12 0:37:52 0:01:51 229.15 4.478 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:15:47 0:40:47 0:38:44 0:02:46 238.3 4.414 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 19:19:27 0:44:27 0:39:37 0:03:56 295.816 4.049 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 171 19:20:33 0:45:33 0:45:04 0:09:03 313.07 3.952 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265 19:30:20 0:55:20 0:47:02 0:12:51 466.533 3.253 kn 8.0
NFS 9 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 19:21:13 0:46:13 0:48:54 0:12:05 323.528 3.895 kn 9.0

R3 - NFS Fleet - 6/2/2022 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:15:00, Distance: 3, Course: 0-2-0-2-0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 20:37:23 1:22:23 1:14:30 0:00:00 225 2.185 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 20:37:12 1:22:12 1:15:10 0:00:44 223.606 2.19 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 171 20:31:17 1:16:17 1:15:29 0:01:00 178.616 2.36 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 20:32:59 1:17:59 1:15:58 0:01:31 191.543 2.308 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 20:43:31 1:28:31 1:18:54 0:04:57 271.637 2.034 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134 20:30:37 1:15:37 1:20:00 0:05:12 173.547 2.38 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:44:57 1:29:57 1:25:26 0:11:31 282.536 2.001 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 21:29:57 TME         8.0
NFS 9 Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 200   DNF         10.0

R4 - NFS Fleet - 6/9/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 1-2-1-2-1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 20:13:42 1:38:42 1:30:15 0:00:00 218 2.736 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 162 20:05:11 1:30:11 1:30:40 0:00:24 164.55 2.994 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 171 20:07:04 1:32:04 1:31:06 0:00:51 176.37 2.933 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225 20:17:22 1:42:22 1:32:34 0:02:33 241.012 2.638 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:15:20 1:40:20 1:35:17 0:05:18 228.251 2.691 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 20:21:56 1:46:56 1:35:19 0:05:41 269.672 2.525 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 200 20:18:43 1:43:43 1:37:41 0:07:53 249.484 2.603 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 21:35:10 TME         8.0
NFS 9 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134   DNF         10.0

R5 - NFS Fleet - 6/30/2022 at 18:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 5, Course: 3-4-3-4-3, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Wahuu CS 30 4471 PYC Larue 162   1:44:29 1:45:02 0:00:00 162 2.871 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Amandla III Newport 27 S2   PYC Le BlÚvec 225   2:13:48 2:00:59 0:17:38 320.091 2.242 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180   2:14:11 2:10:43 0:26:22 322.159 2.236 kn 3.0
NFS 4 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218   TME         4.0
NFS 4 Dragon J/24 1337 PYC Maser 171   TME         4.0
NFS 6 Practice Beneteau 1st 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234   DNF         12.0
NFS 6 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195   DNF         12.0
NFS 6 Vela Leggera Olson 30 3083 PYC Socci 134   DNF         12.0
NFS 6 Rocinante Freedom 30 SD 40 PYC Bianchi 200   DNF         12.0
NFS 6 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240   DNF         12.0
NFS 6 Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6 IB 196 PYC Brannon 265   DNF         12.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com