event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2021 Spring Series

PYC

Results are final as of 7:58 on July 18, 2021

FS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
5/20/2021
R2
6/10
R3
6/25/2021
R4
7/1/2020
R5
7/8/2020
R6
7/15/2020
Points after Drops
FS 1st Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 12.0
FS 2nd Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0
FS 3rd Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 2.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 20.0
FS 4th Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 3.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 30.0
FS 5th Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 32.0
FS 6th Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 9.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 39.0
FS 7th More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 6.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 41.0
FS 8th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 46.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
5/20/2021
R2
6/10
R3
6/25/2021
R4
7/1/2020
R5
7/8/2020
R6
7/15/2020
Points after Drops
NFS 1st High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
NFS 2nd Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNF 19.0
NFS 3rd Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 28.0
NFS 4th Cebare Tartan 30 15478 PYC Fedick 188 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 33.0
NFS 5th Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 33.0
NFS 6th Madelyn Paige Sabre 28 12368 PYC Bianchi 216 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 35.0
NFS 7th Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 47.0
NFS 8th I Got Mine Sabre 28 209 PYC Gillen 216 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 59.0
NFS 9th Watercolors C&C30 12360 PYC Jayne 190 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0
NFS 10th For Play Beneteau 323   PYC Hoover 162 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0
NFS 11th Windseeker S2 356 PYC Passino 198 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 71.0
NFS 12th Cetecea Cape Dory   PYC Maloney 222 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

R1 - FS Fleet - 5/20/2021 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 6, Course: 0-2-4-0-2-4-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:31:57 0:51:57 0:55:35 0:00:00 128 6.93 kn 1.0
FS 2 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:41:43 1:01:43 1:00:14 0:04:46 227.534 5.833 kn 2.0
FS 3 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 19:41:01 1:01:01 1:00:55 0:05:20 220.4 5.9 kn 3.0
FS 4 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:45:24 1:05:24 1:04:43 0:09:14 265.071 5.505 kn 4.0
FS 5 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:49:43 1:09:43 1:07:27 0:12:16 309.063 5.164 kn 5.0
FS 6 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:59:49 1:19:49 1:22:44 0:26:12 411.994 4.51 kn 6.0

R2 - FS Fleet - 6/10 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-4-2-4-0, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:46:40 1:06:40 1:11:20 0:00:00 128 4.05 kn 1.0
FS 2 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:44:18 1:04:18 1:18:56 0:06:12 109.205 4.199 kn 2.0
FS 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:12:50 1:32:50 1:31:52 0:20:45 335.802 2.908 kn 3.0
FS 4 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:23:10 1:43:10 1:40:41 0:30:05 417.863 2.617 kn 4.0
FS 5 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:47:25 2:07:25 2:03:17 0:53:42 610.444 2.119 kn 5.0
FS 6 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166   DNF         7.0

R3 - FS Fleet - 6/25/2021 at 18:45:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 4, Course: 1-0-1-0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:50:56 1:00:56 1:00:18 0:00:00 171 3.939 kn 1.0
FS 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:49:28 0:59:28 1:03:37 0:03:07 157.222 4.036 kn 2.0
FS 3 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:54:24 1:04:24 1:06:45 0:06:14 203.567 3.727 kn 3.0
FS 4 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 19:57:48 1:07:48 1:07:41 0:07:24 235.508 3.54 kn 4.0
FS 5 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:02:32 1:12:32 1:10:11 0:10:13 279.975 3.309 kn 5.0
FS 6 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:47:16 0:57:16 1:10:18 0:08:09 136.554 4.191 kn 6.0
FS 7 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:02:53 1:12:53 1:11:08 0:11:06 283.263 3.293 kn 7.0
FS 8 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:00:16 1:10:16 1:14:20 0:13:16 258.681 3.416 kn 8.0

R4 - FS Fleet - 7/1/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-4-2-4-0, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:04:43 1:24:43 1:23:50 0:00:00 171 3.187 kn 1.0
FS 2 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:07:15 1:27:15 1:25:09 0:01:21 188.118 3.095 kn 2.0
FS 3 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:13:47 1:33:47 1:30:44 0:07:09 232.264 2.879 kn 3.0
FS 4 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:06:32 1:26:32 1:32:35 0:08:11 183.275 3.12 kn 4.0
FS 5 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 20:13:37 1:33:37 1:33:27 0:09:38 231.137 2.884 kn 5.0
FS 6 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:12:01 1:32:01 1:35:23 0:11:09 220.326 2.934 kn 6.0
FS 7 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 20:01:58 1:21:58 1:40:37 0:13:41 152.418 3.294 kn 7.0
FS 8 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:18:34 1:38:34 1:44:16 0:19:20 264.585 2.739 kn 8.0

R5 - FS Fleet - 7/8/2020 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:05:00, Distance: 3, Course: 0-2-0-2-0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:09:48 1:04:48 1:03:14 0:00:00 179 2.778 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:09:34 1:04:34 1:03:53 0:00:40 176.91 2.788 kn 2.0
FS 3 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:04:52 0:59:52 1:04:03 0:00:46 134.811 3.007 kn 3.0
FS 4 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 20:10:03 1:05:03 1:04:56 0:01:42 181.239 2.767 kn 4.0

R6 - FS Fleet - 7/15/2020

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:44:00, Distance: 4, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:30:23 0:46:23 0:49:37 0:00:00 128 5.174 kn 1.0
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:36:39 0:52:39 0:52:06 0:02:30 199.529 4.558 kn 2.0
FS 3 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:33:32 0:49:32 0:52:24 0:02:37 163.955 4.845 kn 3.0
FS 4 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:40:46 0:56:46 0:55:24 0:05:55 246.518 4.228 kn 4.0
FS 5 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:41:45 0:57:45 0:55:53 0:06:28 257.742 4.156 kn 5.0
FS 6 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:31:55 0:47:55 0:58:49 0:07:29 145.502 5.009 kn 6.0
FS 7 Summer Snow Pearson 30 12820 PYC Foley 166 19:44:28 1:00:28 1:00:22 0:10:45 288.751 3.969 kn 7.0
FS 8 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:48:07 1:04:07 1:06:28 0:16:15 330.413 3.743 kn 8.0

R1 - NFS Fleet - 5/20/2021 at 18:35:00

Start: R1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 6, Course: 0-2-4-0-2-4-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:41:43 1:06:43 1:01:00 0:00:00 218 5.396 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Cebare Tartan 30 15478 PYC Fedick 188 19:42:41 1:07:41 1:05:03 0:04:12 226.975 5.319 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 19:42:51 1:07:51 1:06:06 0:05:14 228.522 5.306 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 19:53:02 1:18:02 1:09:14 0:09:16 323.07 4.613 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:52:31 1:17:31 1:13:37 0:13:17 318.273 4.644 kn 5.0
NFS 6 For Play Beneteau 323   PYC Hoover 162 19:48:35 1:13:35 1:13:59 0:12:54 281.754 4.892 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28 12368 PYC Bianchi 216 19:56:09 1:21:09 1:14:27 0:14:39 352.006 4.436 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 20:19:30 1:44:30 1:32:17 0:35:25 568.799 3.445 kn 8.0

R2 - NFS Fleet - 6/10 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-4-2-4-0, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Cebare Tartan 30 15478 PYC Fedick 188 20:17:38 1:42:38 1:38:38 0:00:00 188 2.631 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 20:26:48 1:51:48 1:42:14 0:03:57 240.645 2.415 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 20:21:03 1:46:03 1:43:19 0:04:49 207.622 2.546 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 20:35:03 2:00:03 1:46:31 0:08:53 288.025 2.249 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28 12368 PYC Bianchi 216 20:37:11 2:02:11 1:52:05 0:14:40 300.277 2.21 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 20:41:58 2:06:58 1:52:07 0:15:17 327.748 2.127 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:36:31 2:01:31 1:55:24 0:17:40 296.448 2.222 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Watercolors C&C30 12360 PYC Jayne 190   DNF         11.0
NFS 8 Windseeker S2 356 PYC Passino 198   DNF         11.0
NFS 8 Cetecea Cape Dory   PYC Maloney 222   DNF         11.0

R3 - NFS Fleet - 6/25/2021 at 18:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 4, Course: 1-0-1-0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 19:46:14 1:01:14 0:59:39 0:00:00 180 3.919 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 19:52:27 1:07:27 0:59:51 0:00:13 239.029 3.558 kn 2.0
NFS 3 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:51:57 1:06:57 1:01:13 0:01:43 234.282 3.585 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Watercolors C&C30 12360 PYC Jayne 190 19:54:03 1:09:03 1:06:08 0:06:46 254.222 3.476 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:59:47 1:14:47 1:11:01 0:11:58 308.662 3.209 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 20:07:08 1:22:08 1:12:32 0:14:35 378.452 2.922 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Cebare Tartan 30 15478 PYC Fedick 188 20:03:10 1:18:10 1:15:07 0:16:05 340.788 3.07 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28 12368 PYC Bianchi 216 20:10:49 1:25:49 1:18:44 0:20:48 413.427 2.797 kn 8.0

R4 - NFS Fleet - 7/1/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-4-2-4-0, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 20:05:46 1:30:46 1:28:26 0:00:00 180 2.975 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 20:11:46 1:36:46 1:28:29 0:00:04 218.435 2.79 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 20:21:44 1:46:44 1:34:42 0:07:04 282.279 2.53 kn 3.0
NFS 4 I Got Mine Sabre 28 209 PYC Gillen 216 20:18:49 1:43:49 1:35:14 0:07:26 263.595 2.601 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Cebare Tartan 30 15478 PYC Fedick 188 20:14:57 1:39:57 1:36:03 0:07:56 238.826 2.701 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28 12368 PYC Bianchi 216 20:26:29 1:51:29 1:42:16 0:15:06 312.706 2.422 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 20:31:54 1:56:54 1:43:14 0:16:46 347.404 2.31 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:26:40 1:51:40 1:46:03 0:18:34 313.881 2.418 kn 8.0

R5 - NFS Fleet - 7/8/2020 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3, Course: 0-2-0-2-0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180 20:08:02 1:08:02 1:06:17 0:00:00 180 2.646 kn 1.0
NFS 2 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 20:17:00 1:17:00 1:10:25 0:04:31 256.632 2.338 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28 12368 PYC Bianchi 216 20:18:54 1:18:54 1:12:23 0:06:39 272.869 2.281 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 20:16:44 1:16:44 1:12:52 0:06:57 254.353 2.346 kn 4.0

R6 - NFS Fleet - 7/15/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:39:00, Distance: 4, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 19:32:03 0:53:03 0:48:31 0:00:00 218 4.524 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 19:36:16 0:57:16 0:50:49 0:02:35 267.235 4.191 kn 2.0
NFS 3 I Got Mine Sabre 28 209 PYC Gillen 216 19:36:24 0:57:24 0:52:40 0:04:31 268.792 4.181 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:35:20 0:56:20 0:53:30 0:05:15 256.337 4.26 kn 4.0
NFS 5 Cebare Tartan 30 15478 PYC Fedick 188 19:35:42 0:56:42 0:54:29 0:06:13 260.619 4.233 kn 5.0
NFS 6 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28 12368 PYC Bianchi 216 19:39:45 1:00:45 0:55:44 0:07:52 307.908 3.951 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 19:54:30 1:15:30 1:06:40 0:20:34 480.134 3.179 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Windseeker S2 356 PYC Passino 198 19:55:35 1:16:35 1:12:22 0:25:15 492.784 3.134 kn 8.0
NFS 9 Blue Norther Capri 25 224 PYC Peters 180   DNF         10.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com