venue burgee

PYC 2021 Summer Series

PYC

event burgee

Results are final as of 18:36 on October 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
9/18/2021
R2
9/25/2021
R3
10/3/2021
Points after Drops
NFS 1st Dragon J24 1337 PYC Maser 177 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
NFS 2nd Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
NFS 3rd High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
NFS 4th Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson 192 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
NFS 5th For Play Beneteau 323   PYC Hoover 162 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 19.0
NFS 6th More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 24.0
NFS 7th Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6   PYC Brannon 229 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 25.0
NFS 8th Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 26.0

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

R1 - 9/18/2021

Start: R1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 0-3-2-1-4-3-0, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 14:02:51 1:07:51 1:00:12 0:00:00 237 4.864 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson 192 14:00:53 1:05:53 1:02:53 0:02:49 218.495 5.009 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Dragon J24 1337 PYC Maser 177 13:59:15 1:04:15 1:02:55 0:02:47 203.126 5.136 kn 3.0
NFS 4 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 14:04:00 1:09:00 1:03:06 0:03:10 247.821 4.783 kn 4.0

R2 - 9/25/2021

Start: R1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 5.25, Course: 0-2-4-1-3-0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 14:14:38 1:14:38 1:08:15 0:00:00 218 4.221 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Dragon J24 1337 PYC Maser 177 14:13:28 1:13:28 1:11:57 0:03:46 208.317 4.288 kn 2.0
NFS 3 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 14:26:49 1:26:49 1:17:02 0:09:54 319.117 3.628 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson 192 14:20:50 1:20:50 1:17:09 0:09:20 269.458 3.897 kn 4.0
NFS 5 For Play Beneteau 323   PYC Hoover 162 14:20:15 1:20:15 1:20:41 0:12:22 264.616 3.925 kn 5.0
NFS 6 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 14:19:16 1:19:16 1:22:10 0:13:26 256.455 3.974 kn 6.0
NFS 7 Beautiful Maladies Columbia 7.6   PYC Brannon 229 14:35:05 1:35:05 1:25:26 0:19:07 387.728 3.313 kn 7.0
NFS 8 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 14:39:00 1:39:00 1:27:25 0:21:43 420.235 3.182 kn 8.0

R3 - 10/3/2021

Start: R1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 0-1-4-3-2-1-0, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 6
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
NFS 1 Dragon J24 1337 PYC Maser 177 14:22:21 1:22:21 1:20:38 0:00:00 177 4.007 kn 1.0
NFS 2 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 237 14:35:10 1:35:10 1:24:26 0:04:16 267.025 3.468 kn 2.0
NFS 3 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 218 14:36:09 1:36:09 1:27:55 0:07:58 273.932 3.432 kn 3.0
NFS 4 Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson 192 14:41:04 1:41:04 1:36:28 0:16:35 308.467 3.265 kn 4.0
NFS 5 For Play Beneteau 323   PYC Hoover 162 14:39:51 1:39:51 1:40:23 0:19:38 299.921 3.305 kn 5.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com