event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2020 Summer Series

PYC

Results are final as of 10:24 on August 7, 2020

<180 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
7/02/2020
R2
7/9/2020
R3
7/23/2020
R4
7/30/2020
R5
8/6/2020
Points after Drops
<180 1st Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
<180 2nd Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 12.0
<180 3rd Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0
<180 4th More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 6.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 24.0
<180 5th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0
<180 6th Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 33.0
<180 7th For Play Beneteau   PYC Hoover 169 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0
<180 8th J24 J24 3121 PYC Walluck 162 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 42.0

>180 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
7/02/2020
R2
7/9/2020
R3
7/23/2020
R4
7/30/2020
R5
8/6/2020
Points after Drops
>180 1st Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0
>180 2nd Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 13.0
>180 3rd Madelyn Paige Sabre 28   PYC Bianchi 216 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0
>180 4th Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 21.0
>180 5th Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 213 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 3.0 25.0

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

R1 - <180 Fleet - 7/02/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Tune Up, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 6, Course: 0-2-4-0-2-4-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
<180 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:02:34 1:27:34 1:33:41 0:00:00 128 4.111 kn 1.0
<180 2 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:14:49 1:39:49 1:37:25 0:03:49 202.064 3.607 kn 2.0
<180 3 For Play Beneteau   PYC Hoover 169 20:17:30 1:42:30 1:41:47 0:08:09 218.287 3.512 kn 3.0
<180 4 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:18:19 1:43:19 1:42:14 0:08:38 223.225 3.484 kn 4.0
<180 5 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:11:58 1:36:58 1:42:35 0:08:24 184.833 3.713 kn 5.0
<180 6 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:15:28 1:40:28 1:44:09 0:10:05 205.994 3.583 kn 6.0
<180 7 J24 J24 3121 PYC Walluck 162   DNF         8.0

R2 - <180 Fleet - 7/9/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
<180 1 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:31:56 0:56:56 0:59:01 0:00:00 145 3.162 kn 1.0
<180 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:31:23 0:56:23 1:00:19 0:01:13 139.721 3.192 kn 2.0
<180 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:36:01 1:01:01 1:00:23 0:01:22 184.191 2.95 kn 3.0
<180 4 For Play Beneteau   PYC Hoover 169 19:38:08 1:03:08 1:02:41 0:03:42 204.506 2.851 kn 4.0
<180 5 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:42:12 1:07:12 1:05:35 0:06:43 243.537 2.679 kn 5.0
<180 6 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:40:49 1:05:49 1:09:38 0:10:02 230.26 2.735 kn 6.0
<180 7 J24 J24 3121 PYC Walluck 162   DNF         8.0

R3 - <180 Fleet - 7/23/2020 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 6, Course: 0-3-1-0-3-1-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
<180 1 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:28:19 1:58:19 1:55:28 0:00:00 179 3.043 kn 1.0
<180 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:18:46 1:48:46 1:56:22 0:00:51 132.15 3.31 kn 2.0
<180 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:31:02 2:01:02 1:59:46 0:04:21 192.327 2.974 kn 3.0
<180 4 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 20:13:10 1:43:10 2:06:39 0:09:06 104.678 3.489 kn 4.0
<180 5 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:29:55 1:59:55 2:06:52 0:10:46 186.849 3.002 kn 5.0
<180 6 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:38:43 2:08:43 2:13:26 0:17:20 230.02 2.797 kn 6.0

R4 - <180 Fleet - 7/30/2020 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 6, Course: 0-1-3-0-3-1-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
<180 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:06:32 1:36:32 1:43:17 0:00:00 128 3.729 kn 1.0
<180 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:18:10 1:48:10 1:47:02 0:03:48 191.802 3.328 kn 2.0
<180 3 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:22:16 1:52:16 1:49:34 0:06:26 214.288 3.207 kn 3.0
<180 4 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 20:20:07 1:50:07 1:56:30 0:12:29 202.497 3.269 kn 4.0
<180 5 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 20:10:10 1:40:10 2:02:58 0:16:02 147.927 3.594 kn 5.0
<180 6 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:37:19 2:07:19 2:11:59 0:27:41 296.829 2.828 kn 6.0
<180 7 J24 J24 3121 PYC Walluck 162   DNF         8.0

R5 - <180 Fleet - 8/6/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2, Course: 1-4-0-1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
<180 1 Still Comic C&C29 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:18:53 0:43:53 0:42:49 0:00:00 179 2.735 kn 1.0
<180 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:16:26 0:41:26 0:44:20 0:01:24 146.595 2.896 kn 2.0
<180 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:23:45 0:48:45 0:48:14 0:05:28 243.37 2.462 kn 3.0
<180 4 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 134 19:20:59 0:45:59 0:48:39 0:05:30 206.776 2.61 kn 4.0
<180 5 More Practice Beneteau 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:25:01 0:50:01 0:51:51 0:08:42 260.124 2.399 kn 5.0
<180 6 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:19:46 0:44:46 0:54:57 0:09:53 190.684 2.681 kn 6.0

R1 - >180 Fleet - 7/02/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Tune Up, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 6, Course: 0-2-4-0-2-4-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
>180 1 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28   PYC Bianchi 216 20:31:00 1:56:00 1:46:25 0:00:00 216 3.103 kn 1.0
>180 2 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:29:30 1:54:30 1:50:47 0:04:31 208.016 3.144 kn 2.0
>180 3 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 20:42:42 2:07:42 1:52:46 0:07:11 278.275 2.819 kn 3.0
>180 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195   DNF         5.0

R2 - >180 Fleet - 7/9/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
>180 1 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 20:08:00 1:33:00 1:22:08 0:00:00 240 1.935 kn 1.0
>180 2 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28   PYC Bianchi 216 20:12:16 1:37:16 1:29:14 0:07:45 269.428 1.851 kn 2.0
>180 3 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 213   DNF         4.0

R3 - >180 Fleet - 7/23/2020 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 6, Course: 0-3-1-0-3-1-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
>180 1 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:43:20 2:13:20 2:09:00 0:00:00 184 2.7 kn 1.0
>180 2 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 21:27:00 2:57:00 2:36:18 0:30:55 375.729 2.034 kn 2.0
>180 3 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28   PYC Bianchi 216 21:21:05 2:51:05 2:36:57 0:30:28 349.75 2.104 kn 3.0
>180 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 21:23:33 2:53:33 2:44:49 0:37:43 360.581 2.074 kn 4.0
>180 5 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 213   DNF         6.0

R4 - >180 Fleet - 7/30/2020 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 6, Course: 0-1-3-0-3-1-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
>180 1 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:26:23 0:56:23 0:54:33 0:00:00 184 6.385 kn 1.0
>180 2 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 19:48:40 1:18:40 1:09:28 0:16:53 415.369 4.576 kn 2.0
>180 3 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28   PYC Bianchi 216 19:50:40 1:20:40 1:14:00 0:21:12 436.135 4.463 kn 3.0
>180 4 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:55:00 1:25:00 1:20:43 0:27:33 481.128 4.235 kn 4.0
>180 5 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 213   DNF         6.0

R5 - >180 Fleet - 8/6/2020 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2, Course: 1-4-0-1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
>180 1 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:30:50 0:55:50 0:54:01 0:00:00 184 2.149 kn 1.0
>180 2 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 195 19:36:25 1:01:25 0:58:20 0:04:32 242.543 1.954 kn 2.0
>180 3 Amandla III Newport 27-2   PYC LeBlevec 213 19:38:30 1:03:30 0:58:32 0:04:54 264.388 1.89 kn 3.0
>180 4 Madelyn Paige Sabre 28   PYC Bianchi 216 19:39:00 1:04:00 0:58:43 0:05:07 269.63 1.875 kn 4.0
>180 5 Edelweiss Grampian 26 443 PYC Byrnes 240 19:46:00 1:11:00 1:02:42 0:09:50 343.028 1.69 kn 5.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com